English (Biomass Energy; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
biojet fuel [correct]; biojet [correct]; jet biofuel [correct]
DEF: [A] fuel made from renewable, biologically-derived raw materials and, once blended with petroleum jet fuel,... suitable for use in an unmodified jet engine.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Propulsion des aéronefs)
biocarburéacteur [correct, masculine noun]