English (Paleontology)
Pronoritidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Pronoritidae have a conch that is] discoidal with no prominent sculpture. [They have] sutures with [a] trifid ventral lobe, [a] large bifid 1st lateral lobe and [a] characteristically unmodified 1st lateral saddle(...). "L. Carb(U. Miss.)-M. Perm".
French (Paléontologie)
Pronoritidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des pronoritidae ont une] coquille involute, [un] ombilic large, [des] flancs aplatis, [le] côté externe à bords anguleux. [Ils ont une] suture à lobe ventral triaenidien, [à] lobes latéraux multiples, dont le premier est bilobé (...) ou trilobé (...)