English (Radio Interference; Telecommunications)
residual carrier
OBS: These characteristics result in a spectrum with a residual carrier which is 0. 3 and 0. 1 dB, respectively, below its unmodulated value.
French (Perturbations radio; Télécommunications)
résidu de porteuse
OBS: De ces caractéristiques résulte un spectre ayant un résidu de porteuse de niveau inférieur respectivement du 0,3 et 0,1 dB à celui de la porteuse non modulée.