English (Veterinary Medicine)
licking sickness; licking disease
OBS: Pica of cattle : a craving for and eating of unnatural substances that occurs in nutritional deficiency states in man or animals.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
lichomanie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie qui se traduit par le léchage de tous les objets entourant l'animal, et souvent le pelage de ses congénères ce qui provoque des troubles digestifs.