English (Landscape Architecture)
natural garden [correct]
CONT: ... the "Picturesque" school, led by Sir Uvedale Price and the artist-parson William Gilpin, who argued, quite correctly, that the "naturalism" of the Brownians was no less unnatural than the geometric regularity of Le Nôtre's Versailles and that sudden declivities, rocky chasms, and rotting tree trunks(all deliberately designed) were more proper for the natural garden than were enormous, undulating meadows accented with tight clumps of thickly planted trees.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin naturel [correct, masculine noun]