English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Human Diseases)
medicalized [correct]
DEF: That has undergone medicalization.
OBS: medicalization: The action or process of medicalizing something.
OBS: medicalize : To give a medical character to; to involve medicine or medical workers in; to view or interpret in(especially unnecessarily) medical terms.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Maladies humaines)
médicalisé [correct]
DEF: Qui a reçu un caractère médical [...]
CONT: Programme médicalisé.