English (General Vocabulary; Urban Housing)
decluttering [correct]
DEF: The art of discarding unnecessary items.
OBS: A term associated with feng shui, the Chinese philosphy relating to the optimal siting and arrangement of a building, room, etc., which became fashionable in the West in the 1990s.
French (Vocabulaire général; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
désencombrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de désencombrer (faire cesser d'être encombré).