English (Computer Programs and Programming)
absolute loader [correct, standardized]
DEF: A program that copies load modules, within which all addresses are absolute addresses, from external storage to internal storage, thus address adjustment is unnecessary.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO and IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
chargeur absolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Programme qui copie, de mémoire externe en mémoire interne, des modules chargeables à l'intérieur desquels toutes les adresses sont des adresses absolues, ce qui rend inutile l'ajustement des adresses.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la CEI [Commission internationale électrotechnique].
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
cargador absoluto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] cargador absoluto coloca las instrucciones y datos en las localizaciones específicas indicadas en el programa de lenguaje de máquina.