English (Tort Law (common law); Practice and Procedural Law; Insurance)
tort reparation [correct]
OBS: ... the periodic-payment statutes have added unnecessary complications to the tort reparation process without adding any significant benefits.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit judiciaire; Assurances)
réparation délictuelle [correct, feminine noun]