English (Diplomacy)
accredited to [correct]
OBS: It is clearly important that each representative would be properly accredited to the other and be equipped with the necessary authority proving not merely his status as an official envoy, but also his power to attend at and to participate in the negotiations, as well as to conclude and sign the final treaty, although, strictly speaking, a power to sign is unnecessary for the state of negotiations.
French (Diplomatie)
accrédité auprès de [correct]
CONT: À ce titre, il fut officiellement accrédité auprès de la Belgique, de la Grèce, de la Norvège, des Pays-Bas, de la Pologne, de la Tchécoslovaquie et de la Yougoslavie; il résida à Londres.