English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
registration system [correct]
CONT: It is hoped that the ["Land Registration Reform Act", 1984] will reduce the unnecessary paper-load in the registration systems by eliminating(or at least discouraging) undue repetition of identical provisions and keeping the provisions set forth limited to those which are peculiar to the particular transaction.(Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, pp. 1118-1119).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
régime d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acception large désignant aussi bien un «registration of deeds system» qu'un «registration of title system». L'équivalent «système d'enregistrement» peut s'employer lorsqu'il s'agit plus particulièrement des éléments matériels constitutifs du «system».
OBS: régime d'enregistrement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).