English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
unnumbered responses [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
réponses non numérotées [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réponses qui ne contiennent pas de numéros d'ordre dans le champ de commande.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.