English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
U format [correct]; unnumbered format
DEF: A data set format in which blocks are of unknown length.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
format U [proposal, masculine noun]; format de longueur inconnue [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
formato U [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formato de conjunto de datos en el que los bloques son de una longitud no especificada o desconocida.