English (Property Law (civil law))
available public land [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may, for the purpose of establishing farm stations... set apart in the Province of Manitoba, and in any one of the Provinces of Saskatchewan and Alberta and the Northwest Territories and Nunavut, such tracts of unoccupied available public lands, being the property of Canada, as are necessary for the farm stations mentioned in paragraphs 3(1)(d) and(e)...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
terre domaniale sans affectation [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut, en vue de l'établissement de stations [...] constituer en réserves foncières, respectivement dans la province du Manitoba et dans l'une des provinces nommées à l'alinéa 3(1)e) -- ou les Territoires du Nord-Ouest ou le territoire du Nunavut --, les terres domaniales inoccupées et sans affectation qui sont nécessaires pour les stations visées aux alinéas 3(1)d) et e) [...]