English (Constitutional Law; Federalism; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
unoccupied field [correct]
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
domaine inoccupé [correct, masculine noun]; champ inoccupé [masculine noun]; champ libre [masculine noun]