English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
unofficial [correct]
DEF: A parameter indicating that a proper name does not have official status even though it is used.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
non officiel [correct]
DEF: Paramètre indiquant que, bien qu’une appellation soit utilisée, elle ne revêt aucun caractère officiel.