English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
spun-yarn plant [correct]
OBS: unopened staple :Staple fiber in bunches or clusters in the bale in such a condition that it will not process smoothly through carding and subsequent operations in the spun-yarn plant.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
unités de filature [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gills à chaînes Tandem TM/GC15 : Cette nouvelle machine est destinée aux unités de filature compactes type semi-peigné.