English (Union Organization)
jurisdictional strike [correct]; jurisdiction strike [correct]
CONT: Jurisdictional strike is a concept in United States labor law that refers to a concerted refusal to work undertaken by a union to assert its members’ right to particular job assignments and to protest the assignment of disputed work to members of another union or to unorganized workers.
French (Organisation syndicale)
grève de juridiction [correct, feminine noun]