English (Peace-Keeping Operations; International Relations; Security)
United Nations protected area [correct, NATO, standardized]; UNPA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: United Nations protected area; UNPA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Relations internationales; Sécurité)
zone protégée par les Nations Unies [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ZPNU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone protégée par les Nations Unies; ZPNU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.