English (Information Processing (Informatics))
unpack [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To recover the original form of the data from packed data.
OBS: unpack : term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
décondenser [correct, standardized]; éclater [correct, standardized]; décompacter [correct]
DEF: Reconstituer sous leur forme d'origine des données qui ont été condensées.
OBS: décondenser; éclater : termes normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
desempaquetar [correct]; desagrupar [correct]
DEF: Recuperar los datos originales, contenidos en un área de memoria (almacenamiento) y en la que han sido empaquetados (condensados) en unión de otros datos.
OBS: Contrasta con condensar, empaquetar (pack).