English (General Warehousing; Food Industries; Inventory and Material Management)
bulk storage [correct]
DEF: The storage of unpackaged foodstuffs.
French (Entreposage général; Industrie de l'alimentation; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
entreposage en vrac [correct, masculine noun]; emmagasinage en vrac [correct, masculine noun]; stockage en vrac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entreposage de denrées non emballées.