English (Automated Materials Handling)
bulk-handling equipment
OBS: bulk-handling machine : Any of a diversified group of materials-handling machines designed for handling unpackaged, divided materials.
OBS: Materials-handling equipment may be classified in terms of the type of products handled, thus including machinery for bulk products in large continuous volumes; ...
French (Manutention automatique)
matériels pour produits en vrac [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La classification adoptée ici s'inspire de celle de la Fédération Européenne de la Manutention (...) On [y] (...) a séparé les matériels pour produits en vrac de ceux pour charges isolées.