English (Information Processing (Informatics))
unpacked data [correct]
DEF: Data recoved in the original form from a packed format.
OBS: Data that is in an "unpacked" format. This term implies that data has been or will be "packed"(compressed) into a format that requires less storage. Contrast with "packed data".
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données sous forme non condensée [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données non condensées [correct, feminine noun, plural]