English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Labour and Employment; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
volunteer work [correct]; volunteer labour [correct]; donated labour [correct]; unpaid service; voluntary work; benevolent work
DEF: The unpaid provision of services, where time and effort are given for the betterment of the community in general or for specified subsets of community members who are in need.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Travail et emploi; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
travail bénévole [correct, masculine noun]; bénévolat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité déployée dans le cadre d'un organisme dont l'objectif est de satisfaire des besoins humains, individuels ou de groupe, en utilisant des personnes aptes et prêtes à exercer certaines activités en dehors du marché du travail.
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.); Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Trabajo y empleo; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
trabajo voluntario [correct, masculine noun]