English (Finance; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
cost incurred [correct]
DEF: [A] n expense that is incurred by a registered party or a candidate, whether it is paid or unpaid.
French (Finances; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
frais engagés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Dépenses payées et dépenses engagées par un parti enregistré ou par un candidat.
OBS: frais engagés: terme pluriel d'usage.
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
costos incurridos [masculine noun, plural]