English (Working Practices and Conditions; Social Services and Social Work)
volunteer group [correct]
DEF: A community group or any set of individuals, whether friends, family, colleagues, acquaintances or strangers, who willingly carry out unpaid activities for an organization or give of their time, service or skills.
OBS: Group volunteering can involve a specific project with a set timeframe, or it may involve an ongoing commitment shared by a group of volunteers. Group volunteering can provide support and services in a community in a short timeframe, as it involves many people working together instead of individual volunteers involved in independent tasks.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Services sociaux et travail social)
groupe de bénévoles [masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe communautaire ou tout ensemble de personnes (amis, famille, collègues, connaissances ou étrangers) qui, sans recevoir de rétribution, accomplit volontairement des activités pour un organisme ou met son temps, ses services ou ses compétences à contribution.