English (Labour and Employment)
volunteer work [correct]; voluntary work; benevolent work
DEF: The unpaid provision of goods and services.
French (Travail et emploi)
travail bénévole [correct, masculine noun]; travail de bénévole [correct, masculine noun]; bénévolat [correct, masculine noun]; œuvres bénévoles [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Activité employée à la production de biens et services, sans rémunération et sans obligation.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
trabajo de benevolencia [correct, masculine noun]; trabajo voluntario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trabajo realizado por voluntad propia, sin contrato ni retribución.