English (Labour and Employment)
employed person [correct]; employed [correct, noun]
CONT: The employed are broken down into three main classes : employees(wage earners), unpaid family workers and self employed workers.
French (Travail et emploi)
personne employée [correct, feminine noun]; personne ayant un emploi [correct, feminine noun]