English (Translation (General))
action for the balance [correct]; action for balance [correct]
OBS: of unpaid costs.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
recours pour le reliquat [correct, masculine noun]; droit de recours en ce qui concerne le reliquat [masculine noun]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
recurso por el saldo [masculine noun]