English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
unpaid draft [correct]
CONT: The documents required to establish these points vary with the transaction, but typical documents are as follows : completed claim application form; notice of insolvency; copies of unpaid drafts or promissory note(s)
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
traite en souffrance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les documents nécessaires pour vérifier ces trois facteurs varient d'une transaction à l'autre, mais voici les documents types : Demande d'indemnisation dûment remplie; avis d'insolvabilité; copie de toute traite ou tout billet à ordre en souffrance