English (Taxation)
unpaid remuneration [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 78(3).
French (Fiscalité)
rémunération impayée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 78(3).