English (Labour and Employment)
financial reward [correct]
CONT: ... How to reward unpaid work? Should there be tax credits, drop out provisions in public pension programs, credits for hours worked? What concerns are raised by financial rewards being given?
French (Travail et emploi)
rétribution financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Comment récompenser le travail non rémunéré? Devrait il y avoir des crédits d'impôt, des dispositions de retrait dans les régimes de pensions publics, des crédits pour les heures pendant lesquelles on a travaillé? Quelles considérations sont soulevées par les rétributions financières accordées?