English (National Accounting; Labour and Employment)
recognition and valuation of unpaid work
DEF: Measurement, in quantitative terms, including by assessing and reflecting its value in satellite accounts, of unremunerated work that is outside the scope of national accounts (UN system of national accounts) such as domestic work, caring for children and other dependants, preparing food for the family, and community and other voluntary work.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Travail et emploi)
reconnaissance du travail non rémunéré [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Trabajo y empleo)
reconocimiento y valoración del trabajo no remunerado