English (Fish)
damselfishes [correct, plural]; demoiselles [correct, plural]
CONT: Damselfishes are ovate to oblong in profile and compressed, with a single dorsal fin, generally unpaired nostrils, and a highly protrusible upper jaw.
OBS: A family of fish of the order Perciformes.
French (Poissons)
demoiselles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; Pomacentridés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille de poissons de l'ordre des Perciformes.