English (Animal Behaviour)
Mullerian mimicry [correct]
DEF: The resemblance in appearance of two or more unpalatable species, which are avoided by predators to a greater degree than any one of the species would be otherwise.
French (Comportement animal)
mimétisme mullérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mimétisme selon lequel plusieurs espèces, notamment des papillons, d'une même région possèdent une livrée semblable dans le but de semer la confusion parmi leurs prédateurs.