English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
unpatented Crown land
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
terre de la Couronne non concédée par patente [proposal, feminine noun]; terre de la Couronne non patentée [proposal, feminine noun]; terre de la Couronne jamais concédée [feminine noun]; terre domaniale jamais concédée [feminine noun]