English (Airport Runways and Areas)
unpaved runway [correct]
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
piste sans revêtement [feminine noun]; piste non consolidée [feminine noun]
OBS: (OACI, Ann. 14, 1re éd, p.48, 2.1.2.2)