English (Copyright)
copyright in an unpublished work [correct]
CONT: An application for registration of copyright in an unpublished work shall be in Form 10 of the schedule.
French (Droits d'auteur)
droit d'auteur à l'égard d'une œuvre non publiée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règles citées : Règles sur le droit d'auteur.