English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
comparative collection [correct]
CONT: The Centers’ multidisciplinary collections include published and unpublished records, natural history specimen and comparative collections.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
collection comparative [correct, feminine noun]