English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
literary executor [correct]
DEF: One who is entrusted with the care of the papers and unpublished works of a literary man.(Oxford, 1933, p. 396)
CONT: The power of an executor may be limited as to the subject-matter upon which it is to be exercised... Thus it is often convenient for an author to appoint a special "literary executor" in view of the special nature of property in his works, rather than involve the general executor in the employment and supervision of literary agents over long periods. (Williams, Mortimer and Sunnucks on Executors, Administrators and Probate, 1982, p. 33)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
exécuteur testamentaire littéraire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: exécuteur testamentaire littéraire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).