English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master clamp [correct]
DEF: A device for clamping an unpunched master to the master cylinder.
OBS: master clamp: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
pince de fixation de clichés [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant la fixation des clichés non perforés sur le cylindre porte-cliché.
OBS: pince de fixation de clichés : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.