English (Federal Administration; Social Legislation)
mandatory requirement [correct]; unqualified requirement
French (Administration fédérale; Législation sociale)
prescription incontournable [proposal, feminine noun]; exigence obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]; exigence impérative [correct, feminine noun]