English (Communication and Information Management; Military Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
unquote [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unquote : designation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fin de citation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FINCIT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fincit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fin de citation; FINCIT : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: fincit : désignation employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada dans les télex.