English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
unreactive fuel
CONT: Circulating fluidized-bed combustion is a second-generation FBC technology with applications including the combustion of unreactive and high-sulphur fuels, washery rejects and solid fuels with a high percentage of fines.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
combustible non réactif [masculine noun]
CONT: La combustion en lit fluidisé avec recirculation est une technologie de seconde génération qui s'applique à la combustion de combustibles non réactifs et à haute teneur en soufre, de résidus de laveries et de combustibles solides à haute teneur en fines.