English (Training of Personnel; Management Theory)
agricultural approach
OBS: (in management development) This is why the "agricultural" approach to management development is preferable to the "manufacturing" approach. The latter leads, among other things, to the unrealistic expectation that we can create and develop managers in the classroom
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories de la gestion)
méthode de perfectionnement par le milieu de travail
OBS: (sur des indications du chef adjoint du personnel) (HUSI 207)