English (Investment; Taxation)
unrealized capital loss [correct]; unrealized loss [correct]; latent loss [correct]
DEF: A paper loss that has not yet been realized by selling the security
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
moins-value latente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence négative entre le prix de revient d'une action (prix d'achat + frais de courtage) et le cours actuel de l'action.