English (Financial Accounting; Banking)
unrealized valuation loss [correct]
OBS: (...) it was argued that the method of charging the unrealized valuation losses on all investments to "Appropriations" left distortions in a bank’s reported net income (...)
French (Comptabilité générale; Banque)
moins-value non matérialisée