English (Transfer of Personnel)
unreasonable denial [correct]
OBS: Workforce adjustment terminology.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
refus sans motif raisonnable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie relative au réaménagement des effectifs.