English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
safety case [correct]
CONT: A safety case represents the collection of evidence demonstrating the facility is safe and showing that there are no unreasonable risks.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
dossier de sûreté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dossier de sûreté constitue un ensemble de preuves démontrant qu'une installation est sûre et qu'elle ne présente aucun risque déraisonnable.