English (IT Security)
unreasonable risk [correct]
DEF: A computer risk, which were it to occur, would be extremely harmful and that must therefore be prevented by all available means.
French (Sécurité des TI)
risque intolérable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Risque informatique dont la réalisation constituerait une menace au fonctionnement d'une organisation et qui, doit être réduit au minimum par tous les moyens possibles.