English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
unconscionable agreement [correct]
CONT: An unconscionable agreement generally is defined as one that is so one-sided and oppressive that no person in his or her right mind would sign it without duress, coercion, or fraud.
OBS: In other cases the agreements struck down were described as "unreasonable" and "unconscionable".
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
convention inique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Inique : Qui manque gravement à l'équité; très injuste.