English (Translation (General))
offending feature [correct]
OBS: of a conference agreement.
CONT: Remove the offending feature.
CONT: If, after completing an investigation commenced pursuant to subsection(1), the Agency finds that the conference agreement, interconference agreement or practice has, or is likely to have, by a reduction in competition, the effect of producing an unreasonable reduction in transportation service or an unreasonable increase in transportation costs, the Agency may make an order requiring the parties to the agreement or the members of the conference engaging in the practice to remove the offending feature of the agreement or to stop the practice or may make any other order as in the circumstances the Agency considers necessary.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
clause répréhensible [feminine noun]
CONT: Supprimer les clauses répréhensibles.
CONT: À l'issue de son enquête, l'Office peut, s'il constate le bien-fondé de la plainte, rendre soit une ordonnance enjoignant, selon le cas, aux parties à l'accord d'en supprimer les clauses répréhensibles ou aux membres de la conférence de mettre fin à leurs agissements, soit toute autre ordonnance qu'il estime nécessaire.