English (Loans; Special-Language Phraseology)
unreasonable delay [correct]
CONT: loss resulting from any unreasonable delay.
OBS: in the registration of a transfer.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
retard indu [masculine noun]
CONT: préjudice causé par tout retard indu.