English (Labour Disputes)
ground for complaint [correct]
CONT: The ground for complaint is that the revocation was unreasonable.
French (Conflits du travail)
motif de plainte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le motif de plainte est que le gestionnaire a abusé de son pouvoir en décidant que le plaignant serait mis en disponibilité.