English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
unjust contract [correct]
CONT: ... by doing so, it may have rendered the law of contract more uncertain, and provided too clumsy or unpredictable an instrument for the courts to employ for the purpose of controlling what may be considered unsuitable, unreasonable, unfair, or unjust contracts.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
contrat injuste [correct, masculine noun]