English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
blue-sky bargaining [correct]
DEF: Proposals by negotiators which are so unreasonable that there is no chance of their acceptance.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négociation irréaliste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Négociations au cours desquelles les parties présentent des propositions ou des contre-propositions tellement déraisonnables qu'elles n'ont aucune possibilité de s'entendre.