English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
negligence standard [correct]; standard of negligence [correct]
CONT: A duty to make all the premises reasonably safe for them all the time might therefore be thought to involve too severe a burden, unless we recall that all the negligence standard requires is the taking of reasonable precautions against foreseeably unreasonable danger.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
norme de négligence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: norme de négligence : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).