English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
unreasonable interference [correct]
OBS: The interference with [an] institution's operations may be considered "unreasonable" if processing the request within thirty days would require … such a high proportion of the resources of the ATIP [access to information and privacy] office that it would have a significant negative impact on the processing of other requests.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
entrave sérieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L’entrave au fonctionnement [d'une] institution pourra être considérée sérieuse si, pour donner suite à une demande dans un délai de trente jours, il [...] faut [...] affecter à la demande une partie si importante des ressources du service de l’accès à l’information et de protection des renseignements personnels que le traitement des autres demandes en souffrira.