English (Market Prices; Pricing Theory)
unreasonably enhance the price [correct]
CONT: The conspiracy provisions of the Competition Act prohibit agreements between two or more persons to prevent or unduly lessen competition or to unreasonably enhance the price of a product.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Théorie des prix)
augmenter déraisonnablement le prix [correct]
CONT: Les dispositions sur les complots de la Loi sur la concurrence interdisent les accords entre deux personnes ou plus en vue d'empêcher ou réduire indûment la concurrence ou augmenter déraisonnablement le prix d'un produit.