English (Maritime Law; Regulations (Water Transport))
towage agreement [correct]
CONT: It may have been reasonable to make a towage agreement, but the sum promised to the tug may have been unreasonably high.
French (Droit maritime; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
convention de remorquage [correct, feminine noun]