English (Family Law (common law))
non-support [correct]
DEF: The failure or neglect unreasonably to support those to whom an obligation of support is due.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
défaut d'entretien [masculine noun]; défaut de pourvoir [masculine noun]; refus pourvoir [masculine noun]