English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
policy of selling [correct]; selling policy [correct]
CONT: Paragraph 50(1)(c) requires the Crown to prove a “policy of selling products at prices unreasonably low” while the abuse of dominance provisions require the Commissioner to establish “a practice of anti-competitive acts. ”
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
politique de vente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'alinéa 50(1)c) fait obligation au ministère public de prouver l'existence d'une « politique de vente de produits à des prix déraisonnablement bas », tandis que les dispositions relatives à l'abus de position dominante exigent que la commissaire établisse l'existence d'« une pratique d'agissements anticoncurrentiels ».