English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
unusual flight attitude; unusual attitude
DEF: unintentional manoeuvre or unrecognized flight attitude that may jeopardize the safe completion of the assigned trip.(A-12-114-001/PT-DO1).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
assiette anormale [proposal, feminine noun]; attitude anormale [feminine noun]