English (Mental Disorders)
objectivation [correct]
DEF: A type of projection, in which one's own unrecognized impulses or feelings are quickly detected and recognized in others. Objectivation may lead to overemphasis of the importance or significance of such impulses in others and, when present in the analyst, may produce troublesome counter-transference manifestations.
French (Troubles mentaux)
objectivation [correct, feminine noun]