English (Ecosystems; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fungal relationship [correct]
CONT: Nevertheless, perhaps a third of this number remain unrecorded, due mainly to the complex nature of fungal relationships with hosts of other organisms, and the low level of support for studies of the species involved in such relationships.
French (Écosystèmes; Champignons et myxomycètes)
relation avec les champignons [feminine noun]
CONT: Néanmoins, près de quatre milliers d'espèces restent sans doute à découvrir, principalement à cause de la complexité des relations qui existent entre les champignons et leurs hôtes et du maigre soutien accordé à l'étude des espèces impliquées dans ces relations.