English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
recorded audiotape [correct]
DEF: A strip of magnetic tape on one side of which electrical signals are recorded which can be converted to reproduce sound.
OBS: As opposed to "unrecorded audiotape".
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
bande-son enregistrée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: voir fiche "audiotape".
OBS: être enregistré : En parlant d'une bande, d'une cassette, etc., comporter un enregistrement.