English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Audio Technology)
raw tape [correct]; blank tape [correct]; virgin tape [correct]; unrecorded tape [correct]
DEF: Unused audio or video tape.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Électroacoustique)
bande vierge [correct, feminine noun]; ruban vierge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bande magnétique ou magnétoscopique non impressionnée.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video; Electroacústica)
cinta en blanco [correct, feminine noun]; cinta virgen [correct, feminine noun]