English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
unrecorded inventory [correct]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
stocks non enregistrés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; stocks non comptabilisés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; stocks non inscrits [correct, masculine noun, plural]