English (Property Law (common law))
recordable [correct]
CONT: Filing for record under the recording acts is not essential to validity of an unrecorded but recordable instrument. Such an instrument is valid between the parties, and is effective as against subsequent takers not protected by the recording acts.(Axelrod, Berger and Johnstone, 1971, p. 494).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
publiable [correct]