English (Foreign Trade; Loans; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
unrecoverable [correct, adjective]; uncollectible [correct]; uncollectable [adjective]
CONT: "A large, and growing, proportion of their loans is uncollectable," says the rating agency, and the cost of recapitalization is near 20 percent of gross domestic product.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
irrécouvrable [correct, adjective]; non recouvrable [correct]
CONT: «Une grande partie de leurs prêts, qui va en augmentant, est irrécouvrable» affirme l'agence de cotation, et le coût de recapitalisation approche 20 % du PIB [produit intérieur brut].
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
incobrable [correct]; fallido