English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
unrecoverable claim [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
créance irrécouvrable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
reclamo incobrable [correct, masculine noun]