English (Testing and Debugging; Information Processing (Informatics))
irrecoverable error [correct, standardized]; unrecoverable error [correct, standardized]; nonrecoverable error [correct]; non-recoverable error [correct]
DEF: An error from which error recovery is impossible without the use of techniques or resources external to the affected functional unit.
OBS: irrecoverable error; unrecoverable error : designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: irrecoverable error: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Test et débogage; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
erreur irréparable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; erreur non redressable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; erreur irrémédiable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Erreur pour laquelle la récupération n'est possible que par des moyens extérieurs au programme.
OBS: erreur irréparable; erreur non redressable : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: erreur irréparable; erreur irrémédiable : désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
error no recuperable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Error del cual no existe recuperación posible sin el uso de técnicas externas de recuperación al programa o ejecución del programa de la computadora (ordenador).