English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
rebolter [correct]
DEF: [A] machine for resifting flour to remove branny particles, unreduced endosperm and other extraneous matter not qualifying as flour.
CONT: Sifting is done with a Buhler eight-section sifter and Great Western rebolter.
OBS: rebolter: term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Outillage industriel)
blutage de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération servant à retamiser la farine pour en extraire les particules de son, d'albumen non réduit et autres matières étrangères qui ne font pas partie de la farine.
CONT: Avant l'expédition, la farine subit encore un dernier blutage de sécurité.
OBS: blutage de sécurité : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.