English (Genetics)
apogamety [correct]
DEF: The presence of an apomictic pathway in which a cell of an unreduced megagametophyte other than egg gives rise to embryo.
French (Génétique)
apogamétie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de reproduction dans lequel l'embryon se forme à partir d'une cellule autre que celle du gamétophyte.