English (Pensions and Annuities)
non-registered pension plan [correct]; non-registered plan [correct]; unregistered pension plan [correct]; unregistered plan [correct]
CONT: Prohibition of administration of unregistered pension plan. 6.(1) No person shall administer a pension plan unless a certificate of registration or an acknowledgment of application for registration of the pension plan has been issued by the Superintendent.
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime de retraite non agréé [correct, masculine noun]; régime de pension non agréé [correct, masculine noun]; régime non enregistré [correct, masculine noun]; régime non agréé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Administration d’un régime non enregistré interdite. 6. (1) Nul ne doit administrer un régime de retraite sans que le surintendant n’ait délivré un certificat d’enregistrement ou un accusé de réception d’une demande d’enregistrement du régime de retraite.