English (Regulations (Water Transport); Shipbuilding)
unregistered vessel [correct]
CONT: You should have your registration documents on board at all times. The penalty for operating an unregistered vessel is from $250 to $10, 000 – per day!
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau); Constructions navales)
bâtiment non immatriculé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous devez conserver votre preuve d'immatriculation à bord en tout temps. L'amende pour l'utilisation d'un bâtiment non immatriculé varie entre 250 et 10 000 $ par jour!
Spanish (Reglamentación (Transporte por agua); Construcción naval)
buque no matriculado [correct, masculine noun]; barco no matriculado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Estado de matrícula del buque: respecto de un buque matriculado, el Estado en que se halle matriculado el buque, y respecto de un buque no matriculado, el Estado cuyo pabellón tenga derecho a enarbolar el buque.