English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
unregulated power supply [officially approved]
OBS: unregulated power supply : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
bloc d'alimentation non stabilisé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bloc d'alimentation non stabilisé : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.