English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
extinction ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of unreinforced responses to reinforced responses emitted by the organism during the process of periodic instrumental reconditioning.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
taux d'extinction