English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Types of Concrete)
unreinforced
DEF: of concrete: which has not been strengthened.
CONT: Unreinforced concrete or masonry buildings are among the most vulnerable [to earthquakes].
French (Néologie et emprunts; Sortes de béton)
non armé