English (Education Theory and Methods)
interdisciplinarity [correct]
DEF: The interaction between two or more disciplines, related or unrelated, through teaching and/or research programs for the purpose of integrating or coordinating concepts, methods, and conclusions; the interaction is reciprocal so that one discipline is never subjugated to another.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
interdisciplinarité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: «Interaction existant entre deux ou plusieurs disciplines.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
intradisciplinariedad [correct, feminine noun]