English (Trade)
offset agreement
DEF: Countertrade in which a company agrees to buy products unrelated to its normal business to complete a sale.
French (Commerce)
accord compensatoire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio)
acuerdo compensatorio [correct, masculine noun]; acuerdo de compensación [correct, masculine noun]