English (Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
labile affect [correct]
DEF: An affective expression characterized by rapid and abrupt changes unrelated to external stimuli.
French (Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
affect labile [correct, masculine noun]