English (Astronomy)
comparative planetology [correct]; comparative planetary science [correct]
CONT: According to this technique, called comparative planetology, we can learn more by looking for the unifying principles different planets share, rather than by studying each planet as an unrelated system.
French (Astronomie)
planétologie comparée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planétologie comparée – étude comparative des différents objets du système solaire – a pour objectif l'analyse des divers processus physico-chimiques à l'œuvre sur ces objets à partir de la comparaison des observations qui en ont été faites.