English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
dolphinfishes [correct, plural]; mahi-mahi [see observation]
OBS: The Coryphaenidae, also called the dolphinfishes, are a family of marine ray-finned fish belonging to the order Perciformes. The family contains only one genus, Coryphaena, which contains two species [Coryphaena equiselis and Coryphaena hippurus] ...
OBS: mahi-mahi : Dolphinfishes are unrelated to dolphins(which are mammals) and their meat is often labeled mahi-mahi commercially to reduce possible public confusion.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
coryphènes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille de poissons de l'ordre des Perciformes, qui ne comprend qu'un seul genre, Coryphaena et deux espèces Coryphaena equiselis et Coryphaena hippurus.