English (Law of Evidence; Practice and Procedural Law; Federal Administration)
divisible admission [correct]
OBS: An admission may not be divided except where it contains facts which are foreign to the issue, or where the part of the admission objected to is improbable or contradicted by indications of bad faith or by contrary evidence, or where the facts contained in the admission are unrelated to each other.
OBS: Divisible. capable of being or liable to be divided or separated. Antonym: indivisible ...
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit judiciaire; Administration fédérale)
aveu divisible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aveu qui contient des faits étrangers à la contestation liée ou non connexes entre eux ou dont la partie contestée est invraisemblable ou contredite par des indices de mauvaise foi ou par une preuve contraire.
CONT: L'aveu est divisible s'il contient des faits étrangers à la contestation, si la partie contestée de l'aveu est invraisemblable ou contredite par des indices de mauvaise foi ou par une preuve contraire ou s'il n'y a pas de connexité entre les faits mentionnés dans l'aveu.