English (Economics; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
household income [correct]
DEF: The annual money income from all sources for all members of the household including income from related and unrelated subfamily members and unrelated individuals living in the household.
OBS: Do not confuse with family income.
OBS: Household : A person or group of persons occupying the same dwelling. Usually a household is a family, but it may consist of a group of unrelated persons, of two or more unrelated families living together, or of one person living alone.
French (Économique; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
revenu du ménage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tous les revenus qui alimentent le ménage, soit : les salaires bruts (avant déductions sociales), les revenus issus de l'activité indépendante, les rentes, les intérêts, les revenus en nature (prestations de l'employeur, cadeaux, produits du jardin), les remboursements, etc.
Spanish (Economía; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
ingreso del hogar [masculine noun]