English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
multi-employer pension plan [correct]; multiemployer pension plan [correct]; multi-employer plan [correct]; multiple employer pension plan [correct]
DEF: A pension plan to which two or more unrelated employers contribute, usually pursuant to one or more collective bargaining agreements.
OBS: multi-employer pension plan: term used in the Pension Benefits Standards Act, 1985.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime de retraite interentreprises [correct, masculine noun]; régime interentreprises [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime de retraite auquel participent des salariés de plusieurs employeurs non apparentés, habituellement en vertu d'une ou de plusieurs conventions collectives.
OBS: régime interentreprises : terme utilisé dans la Loi de 1985 sur les normes de prestation de pension.