English (Computer Memories)
buffered output area [correct]
DEF: In a 3790 program, the area in which the data stream is accumulated for the terminal device.
OBS: It is part of a work area shared by the source area and is unrelated to the defined buffers.
OBS: 3790 program: an IBM computer system.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
zone de sortie à mémoire tampon [feminine noun]; zone de sortie tamponnée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
área de salida de la memoria intermedia [correct, feminine noun]