English (Taxation; Taxation Law)
unrelated persons [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité; Droit fiscal)
personnes non liées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.