English (Labour and Employment)
quantitative change [correct]; quantum change
CONT: Quantitative Change. Statistics are unreliable for this period for designated groups other than for women.
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Travail et emploi)
changement quantitatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Changement quantitatif. Il n'existe pas de données statistiques fiables pour cette période dans le cas des groupes désignés autres que celui des femmes.
OBS: Équité en emploi.