English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
STAR stability class [correct]
CONT: Other researchers demonstrated that the STAR stability classes had a strong dependence on surface roughness and that the system gives unreliable stability information because of local geographical and climatological conditions.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
classe de stabilité STAR [feminine noun]