English (Psychology)
spiritual bypassing [correct]
DEF: ... a tendency to use spiritual ideas or practices to sidestep unresolved emotional issues, psychological problems, or incomplete developmental tasks.
French (Psychologie)
contournement spirituel [correct, masculine noun]; évitement spirituel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contournement spirituel décrit une tendance à utiliser des explications spirituelles pour éviter des problèmes psychologiques complexes.