English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
wage arbitration [correct]
DEF: The referral and determination by a neutral person or body of any dispute involving wages which has been unresolved by employer and union.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
arbitrage des salaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbitrage portant uniquement sur les salaires à l'exclusion des autres conditions de travail.