English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
unresolved complaint [correct]
OBS: unresolved complaint : term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
plainte non réglée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: plainte non réglée : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.