English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
unresponsive to [correct]
CONT: Governments and government organizations are often perceived as inefficient, lacking in integrity and unresponsive to public needs.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
insensible à [correct]
CONT: Les gouvernements et les organisations gouvernementales sont souvent perçus comme étant inefficients, manquant d'intégrité, et insensibles aux besoins du public.