English (Visual Disorders)
unilateral photophobia [correct]
CONT: Two young children with unilateral photophobia, redness, blepharospasm and corneal epithelial defects unresponsive to conservative therapy were seen between December 1982 and June 1983.
OBS: photophobia: An abnormal intolerance or fear of light.
French (Troubles de la vision)
photophobie unilatérale [feminine noun]
OBS: photophobie : Crainte ou intolérance anormale à la lumière.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.