English (IT Security)
service incident [correct]
DEF: An event that affects the delivery of a service.
CONT: Service incidents occur when a portion of the service infrastructure becomes unresponsive and unavailable to customers.
French (Sécurité des TI)
incident lié aux services [correct, masculine noun]