English (Immunology)
clonal anergy [correct]
CONT: The data indicate first that clonal anergy(at least in the Mls-1 SUP a system) is controlled by hemopoietic cells, and second, that T cell unresponsiveness in vivo may in some cases depend on mechanisms other than clonal anergy, e. g., absence of appropriate antigen presentation in vivo.
OBS: Tiré de: "Journal of experimental medicine", 1990, 172 (5), 1305-1314.
French (Immunologie)
anergie clonale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les progrès futurs consisteront en des essais de dissociation entre l'effet antileucémique et la GVH. À la GVH aiguë succède souvent une GVH [graft versus host] chronique qui semble liée à l'activation de clones CD4+ autoréactifs stimulés, sous l'action de cytokines, par l'hyperexpression de molécules de classe II du CMH à la surface des cellules autologues. La tolérance immunologique qui succède enfin à ces phases de GVH implique des mécanismes qui sont encore mal compris d'«anergie clonale», c'est-à-dire d'inactivation des cellules cytotoxiques auto- ou alloréactives.
Spanish (Inmunología)
anergia clonal [correct, feminine noun]