English (Translation (General))
wildcat protest
CONT: As wildcat protests swept the country, Jaruzelski warned that if the resolution was ignored, he would ask for a law permitting "extraordinary means of action" to curb social unrest.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
mouvement spontané de protestation [masculine noun]