English (Labour Disputes)
constructive conflict [correct]
DEF: Theory attributed to Mary Parker Follett that conflict in industrial relations can have the merit of bringing out the issues really causing unrest.
French (Conflits du travail)
conflit constructif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le conflit constructif est source de productivité.