English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
unrestrained expansion
OBS: When an expansion agent is used, the unrestrained expansion shall be from 5 to 10 per cent when tested in accordance with CSA Test Method A23. 2-1B.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
expansion libre
OBS: Lorsqu'on emploie un agent expansif, l'expansion libre, déterminée selon les modalités de la norme ACNOR A23.2-1B, doit être comprise entre 5 et 10 pour cent.