English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
fully interactive audio/video [correct]
DEF: Two-way unrestricted audio/video interaction capability between two or more sites.
OBS: Found in Training, February 1992, p. 66.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
interaction audiovisuelle complète [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: audiovisuelle : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).