English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering)
inertia sensor [correct]
CONT: In some inertia sensors, the seismic mass is unrestricted so that it can react to forces slightly greater than its own weight.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique)
capteur d'inertie [correct, masculine noun]