English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
heated glass pane [correct]
DEF: Two or more glass panes, laminated and bonded together with an electrical heating element between them to ensure unrestricted vision in frost and snow conditions.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
vitrage chauffant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vitrage composé de deux ou plusieurs éléments verriers, feuilletés et assemblés, qui comporte un élément chauffant incorporé assurant la visibilité aussi bien par temps de gel que par temps de neige.