English (Library Operations)
open access stack [correct]; open access [correct]; open stack [correct]; open access shelves [correct, plural]; open shelves [correct, plural]
DEF: Any library stack area to which library users have unrestricted access.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
magasin ouvert [correct, masculine noun]; rayons à libre accès [correct, masculine noun, plural]; magasin à libre accès [correct, masculine noun]