English (Environment)
environment erosion [correct]
CONT: On-shore dumping. Unrestricted shore dumping is an alternative for uncontaminated sediment given suitable environment erosion conditions.
French (Environnement)
érosion du milieu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dépôt en berge. Le dépôt en berge sans restriction peut être retenu pour des sédiments non pollués lorsque les conditions d'érosion du milieu le permettent.