English (Accounting; Finance)
unrestricted contribution [correct]
CONT: An unrestricted contribution is a contribution that is neither a restricted contribution nor an endowment contribution.
French (Comptabilité; Finances)
apport non affecté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un apport non affecté est un apport qui n'est pas affecté et qui ne constitue pas une dotation.