English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
free-market economy [correct]
DEF: An economy in which prices and production are largely determined by private ownership and the unrestricted play of market forces through the law of supply and demand.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
régime de libre entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime qui permet aux individus de décider de leurs propres activités économiques.