English (Telecommunications; Television Arts)
unrestricted audio channel [correct]
DEF: ... an audio channel of an undertaking that is not a restricted channel ....
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
canal sonore à usage illimité [masculine noun]
DEF: Canal sonore d'une entreprise qui n'est pas un canal à usage limité.