English (Telecommunications; Television Arts)
unrestricted channel [correct]
DEF: ... a channel of an undertaking that is not a restricted channel ....
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
canal à usage illimité [masculine noun]
DEF: Canal d'une entreprise qui n'est pas un canal à usage limité.