English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
gross standard object [correct]; GSO [correct]
CONT: Concerning the six sub-categories that cover the Accumulated Deficit, five include transactions that are consolidated to either the budgetary deficit or to assets or liabilities for reporting purposes, while the other pertains to unrestricted amounts in the Accumulated Deficit. The gross and consolidated standard objects for these sub-categories are shown on page 2 of Appendix A [of the Chart of Accounts Manual].
OBS: cf. standard object.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
article courant brut [correct, masculine noun]; ACB [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En ce qui a trait aux six sous-catégories se rattachant au déficit accumulé, cinq concernent les opérations qui, pour fins de rapports, sont comptabilisées au déficit budgétaire ou aux ressources ou aux charges, tandis que l'autre se rapporte aux montants sans restrictions compris dans le déficit accumulé. Les articles courants bruts et consolidés de ces sous-catégories sont indiqués à la page 2 de l'appendice A [du Manuel du plan comptable].