English (Airfields; Air Safety)
non-restricted area [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Area of an airport to which the public have access or to which access is otherwise unrestricted. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: non-restricted area: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
zone non réglementée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Toute zone d'un aéroport à laquelle le public a accès ou dont l'accès n'est pas réglementé. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: zone non réglementée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
zona sin restricciones [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zona de un aeropuerto a la que tiene acceso el público o a la cual el acceso no está restringido. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: zona sin restricciones: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).