English (Loans)
unrestricted prepayment
CONT: Fully open pools permit unrestricted prepayments at any time without prepayment penalty. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
remboursement illimité [masculine noun]
CONT: Les blocs ouverts permettent le remboursement illimité par anticipation en tout temps, sans aucune pénalité. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].