English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
online trainee [correct]; e-trainee [correct]
CONT: Each online trainee is given unrestricted access for eight weeks via a unique set of login details. Before each module starts the user is given an overview, briefed with objectives and asked to complete a pre-test. At the end of every module there is an interactive assessment to evaluate your progress.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
cyberstagiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; e-stagiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; stagiaire en ligne [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Partir ou rester en formation ? La formation à distance est en plein essor grâce aux nouvelles technologies. On pourra désormais se former sans quitter l'entreprise, ou chez soi. Le «cyberstagiaire» sera suivi par le «téléformateur».
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendiz en línea [masculine and feminine noun]