English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
unrestricted service [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unrestricted service : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
service sans restriction [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: service sans restriction : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.