English (Property Law (common law))
unrestricted ownership right [correct]
CONT: ... the Crown shall have unrestricted ownership rights in any deliverables which embody any such background information, invention or software, including the right to make them available for public use, whether for a fee or otherwise, and, except in the case of contractor software, the right to sell them.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de propriété absolu [correct, masculine noun]; droit de propriété sans restriction [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] la Couronne exercera des droits de propriété sans restriction sur les documents à livrer qui comportent de l'information générale, des inventions ou des logiciels, y compris le droit de les diffuser dans le public, moyennant des droits ou autres et, sauf dans le cas des logiciels de l'entrepreneur, le droit de les vendre.