English (Constitutional Law)
unrestricted power to make laws [correct]
OBS: Provided for in the Constitution Act, 1867, s. 94, to enable Parliament to make uniform laws relative to property and civil rights in Ontario, Nove Scotia and New Brunswick, subject by adoption by their legislatures, but never acted upon.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
pouvoir entier de légiférer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'art. 94 de la Loi constitutionnelle de 1867 habilite le Parlement à uniformiser le droit relatif à la propriété et aux droits civils en Ontario, en Nouvelle-Écosse et au Nouveau-Brunswick apte à ratification par leurs législatures mais jamais exercé.