English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
unrestricted amount [correct]
CONT: Concerning the six sub-categories that cover the Accumulated Deficit, five include transactions that are consolidated to either the budgetary deficit or to assets or liabilities for reporting purposes, while the other pertains to unrestricted amounts in the Accumulated Deficit.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
montant sans restriction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En ce qui a trait aux six sous-catégories se rattachant au déficit accumulé, cinq concernent les opérations qui, pour fins de rapports, sont comptabilisées au déficit budgétaire ou aux ressources ou aux charges, tandis que l'autre se rapporte aux montants sans restrictions compris dans le déficit accumulé.