English (Accounting)
unrestricted fund
OBS: Is a self-balancing set of accounts, the elements of which may be restricted or unrestricted.
French (Comptabilité)
fonds non affecté [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Exposé-sondage du Conseil des normes comptables de l'ICCA sur les organismes sans but lucratif.