English (Military Tactics)
unrestricted warfare [correct]
CONT: ... "Unrestricted Warfare" defines the utilization of every aspect of society, such as the economy, communications, industry, diplomacy, and so on, to be required in a conflict with a stronger power.
French (Tactique militaire)
guerre sans restriction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la «guerre sans restriction» concerne plutôt la mise à profit de tous les secteurs de la société, tels que l'économie, les communications, l'industrie, la diplomatie, et ainsi de suite, jugée nécessaire dans un conflit contre une puissance supérieure.