English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
unrestricted stock [correct]
DEF: Valuated stock of a material held by (and belonging to) a company, which is not subject to any usage restrictions.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
stock à utilisation libre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stock valorisé d'un article détenu par (et appartenant à) un société, qui n'est pas assujetti à des restrictions en matière d'usage.